MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 12-Core MTP(Male) to 12x Simplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

  • SKU: FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU
  • Fiber24 FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU
  • Category: MTP/MPO Fan-Out OM3
High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP male to 12x LC/PC simplex
Our OM3 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP male connector on one end and with 12x LC/PC simplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports. The whip length of the 12 simplex cores is 1m. But for 1m cable it is 0.5m.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO Male
Connector 2: 12x LC/PC simplex
Color: Aqua
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 93 - 1200 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-010
aqua, 1 m
53,37 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-020
aqua, 2 m
55,84 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-030
aqua, 3 m
58,30 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-050
aqua, 5 m
63,24 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-070
aqua, 7 m
68,17 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-100
aqua, 10 m
75,57 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-150
aqua, 15 m
87,90 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-200
aqua, 20 m
100,23 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-300
aqua, 30 m
124,89 €
FOPC-F2-O3-MT12M-SX-12LCU-500
aqua, 50 m
174,21 €