Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Simplex, FC/PC-ST/PC

High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Simplex, FC/PC to ST/PC
Variation 
from
3,43 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Available immediately
Description
High-quality FC-ST or ST-FC single-mode (mono-mode) simplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector 1: FC/PC (Gewindeanschluss)
Connector 2: ST/PC (Bajonettanschluss)
Type: 3mm
Color: Yellow
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 30mm
Working Temperature: -30°C to 80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 20 - 400 g