AA1403015-E6 compatible 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Avaya Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
29,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 29,00 €*
10 28,41 €*
50 26,91 €*
100 25,42 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
 
 

 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -10dBm
Budget: 5dBm
Wavelength: 850nm