Fast Connector Singlemode SC/APC

The quick-mount SC/APC connector can be mounted without splicing.
5,25 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 5,09 €*
10 4,99 €*
50 4,73 €*
100 4,46 €*
  • Low stock level
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
The SC/APC type quick connector does not require any splicing knowledge as it can be applied without splicing and provides a secure connection to the fibre. The connector can be used for 900µm, 2 mm and 3 mm jacketed fibres. This makes this connector ideally suited for the installation of FTTH / FTTX connections, for example.

SC-Field- Connector

Connector Type: SC/APC
Attenuation: max. 0.25 dB
Working Temperature: -40~+75°C