FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core E2000/APC to E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
from
196,35 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Currently in re-order

25m, black
25m, black
× 231,00 € *
Currently in re-order
50m, black
50m, black
× 259,00 € *
Currently in re-order
100m, black
100m, black
× 314,00 € *
Currently in re-order
150m, black
150m, black
× 369,00 € *
Currently in re-order
200m, black
200m, black
× 424,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 479,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 534,00 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 589,00 € *
Currently in re-order
400m, black
400m, black
× 644,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 699,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 754,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 809,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 864,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 919,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 974,00 € *
Currently in re-order
750m, black
750m, black
× 1.029,00 € *
Currently in re-order
800m, black
800m, black
× 1.084,00 € *
Currently in re-order
850m, black
850m, black
× 1.139,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality E2000/APC-E2000/APC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with four cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


 
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 4 Core
Connector Type: E2000/APC
Connector 1: E2000/APC
Connector 2: E2000/APC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum