FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, E2000/APC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
High-quality E2000/APC-E2000/APC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with four cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


 
PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 24 Core
Connector Type: E2000/APC
Connector 1: E2000/APC
Connector 2: E2000/APC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0025
25m, black
910,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0050
50m, black
960,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0100
100m, black
1.060,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0150
150m, black
1.160,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0200
200m, black
1.260,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0250
250m, black
1.360,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0300
300m, black
1.460,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0350
350m, black
1.560,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0400
400m, black
1.660,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0450
450m, black
1.760,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0500
500m, black
1.860,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0550
550m, black
1.960,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0600
600m, black
2.060,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0650
650m, black
2.160,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-E2A-E2A-0700
700m, black
2.260,00 €