FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable Trunk SM, 12 Fibers, MTP female - MTP female, Polarity Type A, with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Singlemode, Loose Tube with 12 Fibers, MTP(female) to MTP (female)
High-quality MPO/MTP singlemode Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarity A
Connector 1: MTP/MTO female
Connector 2: MTP/MPO female
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

25m, black
146,40 €
50m, black
172,80 €
100m, black
237,60 €
150m, black
290,40 €
200m, black
343,20 €
250m, black
396,00 €
300m, black
448,80 €
350m, black
501,60 €
400m, black
554,40 €
450m, black
607,20 €
500m, black
660,00 €
550m, black
712,80 €
600m, black
765,60 €
650m, black
818,40 €
700m, black
871,20 €
750m, black
924,00 €
800m, black
976,80 €