FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable Trunk SM, 12 Fibers, MTP/APC(female) - MTP/APC(female), Polarity Type A, with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Singlemode, Loose Tube with 12 Fibers, MTP male to MTP male
from
144,84 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Currently in re-order

25m, black
25m, black
× 170,40 € *
Currently in re-order
50m, black
50m, black
× 196,80 € *
Currently in re-order
100m, black
100m, black
× 261,60 € *
Currently in re-order
150m, black
150m, black
× 314,40 € *
Currently in re-order
200m, black
200m, black
× 367,20 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 420,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 472,80 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 525,60 € *
Currently in re-order
400m, black
400m, black
× 578,40 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 631,20 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 684,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 736,80 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 789,60 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 842,40 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 895,20 € *
Currently in re-order
750m, black
750m, black
× 948,00 € *
Currently in re-order
800m, black
800m, black
× 1.000,80 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality MPO/MTP singlemode Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.

Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: Polarity A
Connector 1: MTP/MPO male
Connector 2: MTP/MPO male
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum