MTP/MPO Trunk Cable SM 12-Core MTP (female) to MTP (male), Polarity Type A, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Trunk Cable Singlemode 9/125µm, 12 Cores, MTP/APC female to MTP/APC male polarity typ A
The MTP/MPO trunk cables provided here, you will receive as 12-core OS2/Singlemode versions with high transmission rates of 40Gb und 100Gb Ethernet.


MTP/MPO singlemode trunk cables are always available as APC Version.

Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector Type: polarity A
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO female
Connector 2: MTP®/MPO male
Color: yellow
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 46 - 2050 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-010
yellow, 1 m
70,11 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-020
yellow, 2 m
70,92 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-030
yellow, 3 m
71,74 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-050
yellow, 5 m
73,37 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-070
yellow, 7 m
75,00 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-100
yellow, 10 m
77,45 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-150
yellow, 15 m
81,53 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-200
yellow, 20 m
85,61 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-300
yellow, 30 m
93,77 €
FOPC-F2-S9-MT12F-PA-MT12M-500
yellow, 50 m
110,09 €