Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Simplex, ST/PC-DIN/PC

  • SKU: FOPC-F2-S9-SX-STU-DNU
  • Category: Simplex
High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Simplex, ST/PC to DIN/PC
Variation 
from
8,52 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Available immediately
Description
High-quality ST-DIN or DIN-ST single-mode (mono-mode) simplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector 1: ST/PC (Bajonettanschluss)
Connector 2: DIN/PC
Type: 3mm
Color: Yellow
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 30mm
Working Temperature: -30°C to 80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 35 - 790 g