Cassette LGX-Style with 2 adaptor MTP(male) to 12 adaptors LC/PC,Dduplex, Multimode OM3

198,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 192,06 €*
10 188,10 €*
50 178,20 €*
100 168,30 €*
  • Low stock level
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
The LGX-Style cassette offered here is fully equipped with 12 duplex adaptors of the type LC/PC and internally wired.
It is suitable for our extendable 19" LGX® style patch panels.

The simple click-system allows a fast and easy interchange of the cassettes, so that they can be used easily for different applications depending on what is required.



Highlights

  • MTP (male) adaptor types on the rear side
  • internally wired with fanout 24 core
  • Polarity A/C
  • easy to install with fastening pip on each side
  • robust steel design
  • measurement protocols for each connection
  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 - cable
  • IEC 61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5-MPO
  • IEC 61754-20 (LC)
  • IEC 60793 - Optical fiber
  • ROHS, REACH SvHCL compliant
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Connector 1: MTP12 (male)
Connector 2: LC/PC Duplex
Color: Black- RAL 9004
Size: 19 Inches, hooks 7cm