Brocade XBR-000139 / 57-1000013-01 compatible 4.25 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-BR-XBR-000139
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-XBR-000139
  • Compatible with: Brocade XBR-000139 / 57-1000013-01
  • Category: SFP Multi-Mode 850nm
Brocade Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP Transceiver for 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel
Compatible Multi-rate SFP Transceiver for up to 4x Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
 

Applications

  • 1, 2, and 4 Gbps Fibre Channel
Hint
Applicable for:
Brocade DCX
Brocade Encryption
Brocade 200E
Brocade 300
Brocade 4012, 4016, 4018
Brocade 4020, 4024, 4100
Brocade 4424
Brocade 4900
Brocade 5000, 5100, 5300
Brocade 7500, 7600
Brocade 48000

Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 38,70 €*
10 5% 37,91 €*
50 10% 35,91 €*
100 15% 33,92 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9dB
RX Sensitivity: -15dB
Budget: 6dB
Wavelength: 850nm
39,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 38,70 €*
10 5% 37,91 €*
50 10% 35,91 €*
100 15% 33,92 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs