Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low-IL Single-mode, Duplex, E2000/APC-E2000/APC

High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, E2000/APC to E2000/APC
High-quality E2000-E2000 single-mode (mono-mode) duplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

For these 2000/APC connectors, we solely use original connectors manufactured by DIAMOND with an insertion loss of ≤ 0.1dB.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector 1: Diamond E2000/APC 8° Low-IL
Connector 2: Diamond E2000/APC 8° Low-IL
Type: Zipcord 3mm
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 35 - 790 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-010
yellow, 1 m
150,00 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-020
yellow, 2 m
150,58 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-030
yellow, 3 m
151,16 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-050
yellow, 5 m
152,32 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-070
yellow, 7 m
153,48 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-100
yellow, 10 m
155,22 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-150
yellow, 15 m
158,12 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-200
yellow, 20 m
161,02 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-300
yellow, 30 m
166,82 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-500
yellow, 50 m
178,42 €
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A-005
yellow, 0.5 m
149,70 €