Fiber Attenuator ST/PC Multi-mode

Attenuator ST/PC for multi-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
27,39 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 26,57 €*
10 26,02 €*
50 24,65 €*
100 23,28 €*
  • Available immediately

3 dB
3 dB
× 22,99 € *
Currently in re-order
5 dB
5 dB
× 22,99 € *
Currently in re-order
10 dB
10 dB
× 22,99 € *
Available immediately
15 dB
15 dB
× 22,99 € *
Available immediately
Andere Werte
Andere Werte
× 22,99 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
This attenuator module can be used to achieve a higher attenuation of a fiber-optical connection. This might become necessary under certain circumstances, i.e. on short distances to protect the optical receivers from overmodulation and damage.


Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: ST/PC
Connector 1: Male
Connector 2: Female
Color: Silver