Liverage F416S174XX-D 4.25 Gbit/s 30km SM CWDM SFP Transceiver

Liverage CWDM SFP Transceiver Single-mode for up to 2Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12, OC-48 or 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel
CWDM Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G / 4G Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber, or OC12 / OC-48
 

Product Features

  • Up to 2.5Gbps data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 30km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1Gbps, 2Gbps, or 4Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps)
  • Suitable for STM-1 / OC-3 (155Mbps) and STM-4 / OC-12 (622Mbps) up to STM-16 / OC-48 (2.7Gbps)
PDF

F416S174XX_CWDM-30Km-VERA.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 129,98 €*
10 5% 127,30 €*
50 10% 120,60 €*
100 15% 113,90 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: 0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Budget: 18dB
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate: 100Mbps - 4.25Gbps
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 129,98 €*
10 5% 127,30 €*
50 10% 120,60 €*
100 15% 113,90 €*

FOSF-LI-F416S17447-D
1470 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17449-D
1490 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17451-D
1510 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17453-D
1530 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17455-D
1550 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17457-D
1570 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17459-D
1590 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €
FOSF-LI-F416S17461-D
1610 nm, up to 30 km
134,00 €